Stay up-to-date with the lastest COVID-19 information

Route 3: Nelson > The Wood > Atawhai > The Wood > Nelson - Saturday

No Sunday service. Morning timetables are found at the top of this page, afternoon timetables at the bottom.

All local routes (routes 3-6) use a "Hail and Ride" system. That means you don't have to wait at a formal bus stop. You can wave down the bus anywhere along the route where it is safe and legal for the bus to stop. Please make yourself visible to the bus driver.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Nelson to Atawhai via The Wood

Weekends - Saturday Only

  AM AM AM PM PM PM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 9:30:00 am 10:30:00 am 11:30:00 am 12:40:00 pm 1:10:00 pm 2:10:00 pm
Milton Street shops 9:32:00 am 10:32:00 am 11:32:00 am 12:42:00 pm 1:12:00 pm 2:12:00 pm
19 Atawhai Drive 9:33:00 am 10:33:00 am 11:33:00 am 12:43:00 pm 1:13:00 pm 2:13:00 pm
Founders Heritage Park 9:34:00 am 10:34:00 am 11:34:00 am 12:44:00 pm 1:14:00 pm 2:14:00 pm
Miyazu Gardens 9:35:00 am 10:35:00 am 11:35:00 am 12:45:00 pm 1:15:00 pm 2:15:00 pm
Atawhai Drive opp Brooklands Road 9:36:00 am 10:36:00 am 11:36:00 am 12:46:00 pm 1:16:00 pm 2:16:00 pm
Clifton Terrace School (Seaton St) 9:40:00 am 10:40:00 am 11:40:00 am 12:50:00 pm 1:20:00 pm 2:20:00 pm
Clifton Terrace School (Clifton Place) 9:41:00 am 10:41:00 am 11:41:00 am 12:51:00 pm 1:21:00 pm 2:21:00 pm
774 Atawhai Drive 9:45:00 am 10:45:00 am 11:45:00 am 12:55:00 pm 1:25:00 pm 2:25:00 pm
Atawhai Four Square 9:48:00 am 10:48:00 am 11:48:00 am 12:58:00 pm 1:28:00 pm 2:28:00 pm
Atawhai drive at Tui Glen Road 9:49:00 am 10:49:00 am 11:49:00 am 12:59:00 pm 1:29:00 pm 2:29:00 pm
Atawhai drive at Malvern Ave 9:50:00 am 10:50:00 am 11:50:00 am 1:00:00 pm 1:30:00 pm 2:30:00 pm
Atawhai Drive at Brooklands Road 9:51:00 am 10:51:00 am 11:51:00 am 1:01:00 pm 1:31:00 pm 2:31:00 pm
Atawhai Drive at Wakapuaka Cemetery 9:52:00 am 10:52:00 am 11:52:00 am 1:02:00 pm 1:32:00 pm 2:32:00 pm
Miyazu Gardens 9:53:00 am 10:53:00 am 11:53:00 am 1:03:00 pm 1:33:00 pm 2:33:00 pm
Founders Heritage Park 9:53:00 am 10:53:00 am 11:53:00 am 1:03:00 pm 1:33:00 pm 2:33:00 pm
14 Atawhai Drive 9:54:00 am 10:54:00 am 11:54:00 am 1:04:00 pm 1:34:00 pm 2:34:00 pm
Milton Street at Milton Chalet 9:55:00 am 10:55:00 am 11:55:00 am 1:05:00 pm 1:35:00 pm 2:35:00 pm
Grove Street at Collingwood Street 9:56:00 am 10:56:00 am 11:56:00 am 1:06:00 pm 1:36:00 pm 2:36:00 pm
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 9:57:00 am 10:57:00 am 11:57:00 am 1:07:00 pm 1:37:00 pm 2:37:00 pm