Stay up-to-date with the lastest COVID-19 information

Route 2: Richmond > Stoke > Tahunanui > Nelson - Weekends

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Richmond to Nelson via Tahunanui

Weekend

INBOUND AM AM AM PM PM PM
Queen Street 8:15:00 am 9:45:00 am 11:45:00 am 1:45:00 pm 3:45:00 pm 5:45:00 pm
Queen Street Salisbury Road roundabout 8:17:00 am 9:47:00 am 11:47:00 am 1:47:00 pm 3:47:00 pm 5:47:00 pm
Salisbury Shops 8:18:00 am 9:48:00 am 11:48:00 am 1:48:00 pm 3:48:00 pm 5:48:00 pm
Opp Waimea College 8:18:00 am 9:48:00 am 11:48:00 am 1:48:00 pm 3:48:00 pm 5:48:00 pm
ASB Aquatic Centre 8:19:00 am 9:49:00 am 11:49:00 am 1:49:00 pm 3:49:00 pm 5:49:00 pm
Whakatu Estate Entrance 8:20:00 am 9:50:00 am 11:50:00 am 1:50:00 pm 3:50:00 pm 5:50:00 pm
Opp Saxton Lodge Motel 8:21:00 am 9:51:00 am 11:51:00 am 1:51:00 pm 3:51:00 pm 5:51:00 pm
Opp Ernest Rutherford Retirement Village 8:21:00 am 9:51:00 am 11:51:00 am 1:51:00 pm 3:51:00 pm 5:51:00 pm
Z Petrol Station Stoke 8:22:00 am 9:52:00 am 11:52:00 am 1:52:00 pm 3:52:00 pm 5:52:00 pm
Opp Polstead Road 8:23:00 am 9:53:00 am 11:53:00 am 1:53:00 pm 3:53:00 pm 5:53:00 pm
Opp Stoke School 8:23:00 am 9:53:00 am 11:53:00 am 1:53:00 pm 3:53:00 pm 5:53:00 pm
Stoke Memorial Hall 8:24:00 am 9:54:00 am 11:54:00 am 1:54:00 pm 3:54:00 pm 5:54:00 pm
Countdown 8:25:00 am 9:55:00 am 11:55:00 am 1:55:00 pm 3:55:00 pm 5:55:00 pm
Opp Marsden Rd 8:26:00 am 9:56:00 am 11:56:00 am 1:56:00 pm 3:56:00 pm 5:56:00 pm
Stoke Dental 8:26:00 am 9:56:00 am 11:56:00 am 1:56:00 pm 3:56:00 pm 5:56:00 pm
Louisson Ave 8:28:00 am 9:58:00 am 11:58:00 am 1:58:00 pm 3:58:00 pm 5:58:00 pm
Annesbrook Shops 8:30:00 am 10:00:00 am 12:00:00 pm 2:00:00 pm 4:00:00 pm 6:00:00 pm
Opp Douglas Road 8:32:00 am 10:02:00 am 12:02:00 pm 2:02:00 pm 4:02:00 pm 6:02:00 pm
Blackwood Street 8:33:00 am 10:03:00 am 12:03:00 pm 2:03:00 pm 4:03:00 pm 6:03:00 pm
Amber Court Motor Lodge 8:34:00 am 10:04:00 am 12:04:00 pm 2:04:00 pm 4:04:00 pm 6:04:00 pm
Cnr Parkers and Muritai 8:34:00 am 10:04:00 am 12:04:00 pm 2:04:00 pm 4:04:00 pm 6:04:00 pm
Green Street 8:34:00 am 10:04:00 am 12:04:00 pm 2:04:00 pm 4:04:00 pm 6:04:00 pm
Centenial Ave 8:35:00 am 10:05:00 am 12:05:00 pm 2:05:00 pm 4:05:00 pm 6:05:00 pm
Opp Rui Street 8:35:00 am 10:05:00 am 12:05:00 pm 2:05:00 pm 4:05:00 pm 6:05:00 pm
Beachcomber Motel 8:35:00 am 10:05:00 am 12:05:00 pm 2:05:00 pm 4:05:00 pm 6:05:00 pm
Tahunanui Beach 8:37:00 am 10:07:00 am 12:07:00 pm 2:07:00 pm 4:07:00 pm 6:07:00 pm
Opp Days Track 8:39:00 am 10:09:00 am 12:09:00 pm 2:09:00 pm 4:09:00 pm 6:09:00 pm
Opp Richardson St 8:40:00 am 10:10:00 am 12:10:00 pm 2:10:00 pm 4:10:00 pm 6:10:00 pm
Yacht Club Carpark 8:42:00 am 10:12:00 am 12:12:00 pm 2:12:00 pm 4:12:00 pm 6:12:00 pm
Custom House Hotel and Backpackers 8:43:00 am 10:13:00 am 12:13:00 pm 2:13:00 pm 4:13:00 pm 6:13:00 pm
Opp Russell St 8:43:00 am 10:13:00 am 12:13:00 pm 2:13:00 pm 4:13:00 pm 6:13:00 pm
Trafalgar Center 8:44:00 am 10:14:00 am 12:14:00 pm 2:14:00 pm 4:14:00 pm 6:14:00 pm
SBL depot/Wakatu Square 8:45:00 am 10:20:00 am 12:20:00 pm 2:20:00 pm 4:20:00 pm 6:20:00 pm