Stay up-to-date with the lastest COVID-19 information

Route 2: Nelson > Tahunanui > Stoke > Richmond - Weekends

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Nelson to Richmond via Tahunanui

Weekends

OUTBOUND AM AM PM PM PM PM
SBL depot/Wakatu Square 9:00:00 am 11:00:00 am 1:00:00 pm 3:00:00 pm 5:00:00 pm 6:45:00 pm
Auckland Point School 9:01:00 am 11:01:00 am 1:01:00 pm 3:01:00 pm 5:01:00 pm 6:46:00 pm
BP Haven Road 9:02:00 am 11:02:00 am 1:02:00 pm 3:02:00 pm 5:02:00 pm 6:47:00 pm
Russell Street Dairy 9:03:00 am 11:03:00 am 1:03:00 pm 3:03:00 pm 5:03:00 pm 6:48:00 pm
Lattitude 41 Apartments 9:04:00 am 11:04:00 am 1:04:00 pm 3:04:00 pm 5:04:00 pm 6:49:00 pm
Poynters Cres 9:05:00 am 11:05:00 am 1:05:00 pm 3:05:00 pm 5:05:00 pm 6:50:00 pm
Richardson Street 9:07:00 am 11:07:00 am 1:07:00 pm 3:07:00 pm 5:07:00 pm 6:52:00 pm
Days Track 9:09:00 am 11:09:00 am 1:09:00 pm 3:09:00 pm 5:09:00 pm 6:54:00 pm
623 Rocks 9:10:00 am 11:10:00 am 1:10:00 pm 3:10:00 pm 5:10:00 pm 6:55:00 pm
Mobil Petrol Station Tahuna 9:11:00 am 11:11:00 am 1:11:00 pm 3:11:00 pm 5:11:00 pm 6:56:00 pm
Cnr Parkers and Muritai 9:12:00 am 11:12:00 am 1:12:00 pm 3:12:00 pm 5:12:00 pm 6:57:00 pm
Opp Amber Court Motor Lodge 9:12:00 am 11:12:00 am 1:12:00 pm 3:12:00 pm 5:12:00 pm 6:57:00 pm
Opp Blackwood Street 9:14:00 am 11:14:00 am 1:14:00 pm 3:14:00 pm 5:14:00 pm 6:59:00 pm
Annesbrook Shops 9:17:00 am 11:17:00 am 1:17:00 pm 3:17:00 pm 5:17:00 pm 7:02:00 pm
Louisson Ave 9:19:00 am 11:19:00 am 1:19:00 pm 3:19:00 pm 5:19:00 pm 7:04:00 pm
Maitland Ave 9:20:00 am 11:20:00 am 1:20:00 pm 3:20:00 pm 5:20:00 pm 7:05:00 pm
Marsden Road 9:21:00 am 11:21:00 am 1:21:00 pm 3:21:00 pm 5:21:00 pm 7:06:00 pm
Tennis Courts 9:22:00 am 11:22:00 am 1:22:00 pm 3:22:00 pm 5:22:00 pm 7:07:00 pm
Stoke School 9:23:00 am 11:23:00 am 1:23:00 pm 3:23:00 pm 5:23:00 pm 7:08:00 pm
Polstead Rd 9:23:00 am 11:23:00 am 1:23:00 pm 3:23:00 pm 5:23:00 pm 7:08:00 pm
Kensington Court resthome 9:23:00 am 11:23:00 am 1:23:00 pm 3:23:00 pm 5:23:00 pm 7:08:00 pm
Ernerst Rutherford Retirement Village 9:24:00 am 11:24:00 am 1:24:00 pm 3:24:00 pm 5:24:00 pm 7:09:00 pm
Saxton Road 9:25:00 am 11:25:00 am 1:25:00 pm 3:25:00 pm 5:25:00 pm 7:10:00 pm
Opp Heslops 9:27:00 am 11:27:00 am 1:27:00 pm 3:27:00 pm 5:27:00 pm 7:12:00 pm
Champion Road 9:29:00 am 11:29:00 am 1:29:00 pm 3:29:00 pm 5:29:00 pm 7:14:00 pm
Waimea College 9:30:00 am 11:30:00 am 1:30:00 pm 3:30:00 pm 5:30:00 pm 7:15:00 pm
Salisbury Shops 9:31:00 am 11:31:00 am 1:31:00 pm 3:31:00 pm 5:31:00 pm 7:16:00 pm
Talbot Street 9:31:00 am 11:31:00 am 1:31:00 pm 3:31:00 pm 5:31:00 pm 7:16:00 pm
Queen Street 9:35:00 am 11:35:00 am 1:35:00 pm 3:35:00 pm 5:35:00 pm 7:20:00 pm